0
YORK CARD EXPO 2019

THE CARD CARRYING DEALERS

Back to main page

This is the list of standholders for this years event.

 


Ian & Lynne Hurst..................Norfolk
Neil Collin.............................Bedfordshire
Natascha Clissold................Yorkshire
John Kidson..........................Norfolk
Richard Noakes....................Helmsley
Andrew Yatsenko.................Ukraine
Helen Hanson.......................Hull
Gerald Wright........................Ashby-de-la-Zouch
Stadt Auktionen.....................Germany
Richard Higgs........................York
Joe's Postcards......................Swindon
Marc Lefebvre........................France
Francis Gresse.......................France
John Hutchinson.....................Warkworth
Magpie Cards.........................Grantham
Lee Marchant..........................Suffolk
Mad Hatter Postcards.............West Yorkshire
Derek Warry............................South Wales
Martin Stokes..........................Buxton
Groeten Uit..............................Netherlands
Andy Read...............................Penge
Mike Heard..............................Derbyshire
Ron de Bijl...............................Netherlands
Jan Boonstra...........................Netherlands
David Mouser..........................Dorset
Richard Gee............................Manningtree
Cobweb Postcards..................Easingwold
Edwardian Postcards..............Gloucestershire
Days Past................................Wirral
Richard Stenlake.....................Ochiltree
Rod Jewell..............................Derbyshire
David Hutchinson...................Milton Keynes
Malcolm Chadwick.................Boston Spa
Wayne Northeast...................Wiltshire
Philip Nevitsky........................Manchester
Andrew George......................East Yorkshire
Graham Richardson...............Oxfordshire
Alan Bower.............................Huddersfield
Mike Fineron..........................York
Tony and Liz McKendrick.......Nottinghamshire
Mark Bown.............................Derbyshire
Helen Prescott.......................Horwich
Dave Pilbrow.........................Cambridgeshire
RCS Postcards......................West Yorkshire
Barry Davis............................Banbury
Melanie Mordsley...................London
Bill Kirkland............................Staffordshire
Bass Rock Postcards.............East Lothian
Alec Wallace...........................Merseyside
Gill and Gill Nairn....................County Durham
The Magpie/Bill Pipe...............Dorset
Rosalie Cards.........................Worksop
JH Cards.................................Bradford
Clive Baker..............................Kent
Rob Roy Albums.....................Kent
Millston Postcards...................Hartlepool
Kingfisher Postcards...............Oxfordhire
Margaret & Malcolm Pierce....Bedfordshire
Mike Bristow............................Norwich
Blue Bridge Postcards............North Wales
Southport Stamp Auctions......Southport
Mary Wheeler..........................Kent
Phil and Thelma Vass..............Burton on Trent
Chris Bates..............................Huddersfield
Tristan Brittain.........................Northampton
Campbell McCutcheon............Gloucestershire
David and Catherine Pierce.....Cheshire
David Seddon..........................Liverpool
Chris Vaughan Jones...............Leiceste
r

Back to main page  

York Card Expo International.
Friday August 30th (11-6.30pm) £2. Saturday August 31st (10-4.30pm) £1
York Racecourse Grandstand (more ample parking). On site restaurant.
For information please ring Jack Stasiak 01347 822722